Privacy and Confidentiality Policy

Privacy and Confidentiality Policy

 

In VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) respects the privacy needs and make him aware of the proper conditions of use on this Site , the use of this implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice , so we ask all our visitors and users of this website to read previous , carefully detailed this privacy policy and terms of use before starting your exploration , or utilization . Using the Web Site , the user agrees, without limitation, to be bound by this Privacy Statement , The website user agrees know , abide by and comply with all laws , rules and related national and international uses its obligations and duties set out in this privacy policy. In case you do not agree with any of the conditions set forth herein , please refrain from using and / or accessing this site . By accessing the Site, Site users and visitors accept each and every one of the terms and conditions set forth in this privacy policy when: () data or information supplied in the registration forms on the Site, ( ii ) upon queries of any content available on the Site, and in general, ( iii ) to use any of the services available on the Site. Therefore, the user want to share with the general aspects of the collection, care and handling Information Database , without limitation , but not limited to , that listed below : The Site that You Enter , information and content are public knowledge , so it is necessary and indispensable You accept in full the terms and conditions of the Legal Notice . All data and personal information that is provided or entered freely and voluntarily by the user or visitor in any of the forms on the Site are (customers, professional service providers and employees) from VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( PROFESSIONAL TRAVEL ) to carry out administrative , technical and commercial . Once accepted the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy , users and / or visitors expressly yield of personal data and information provided to the Site and SOLORIO VERONICA GARCIA ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) , and grants permission for be automated and used as stated herein . All information is entered and / or collected on the Site, is private and not shared with other people or companies except with the authorization of who provides , and will be used only to comply with the objectives outlined there . Under no circumstances will personal data of our customers to third parties outside VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) without the express consent of those who provide it. VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) agrees to cancel the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which it was collected . The authorized personnel access SOLORIO VERONICA GARCIA ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) to customer data is done in a controlled and hierarchical , as internal politics of access and data processing of users and / or visitors. During the registration process will be indicated to the user and / or visitor mandatory information must be provided and which shall be considered optional . The user or visitor to provide or enter data or personal information on forms on the Site, will have the right to access, modify and / or cancel at any time so provided. VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) ensures absolute confidentiality and privacy of personal data collected and therefore have adopted the essential safety measures to prevent alteration , loss, awareness, treatment or unauthorized access and thereby ensure well integrity and security . However, the company does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties to perform any kind of attack on the system may have knowledge of the characteristics of the use made ​​by users of the Site, in which case , VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) is not liable for damages that may be caused . VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) is in no way responsible for any incidents that may arise with respect to personal data as they stem from an attack or unauthorized access to the Site systems , so it is impossible to detect existing security measures or when a lack of due diligence by the user as to the guardianship and custody of their passwords or their own personal data. The user and / or visitor ensures that data and / or information provided is true and authentic and will be your responsibility to keep updated on the Site. Also, the user and / or visitor will be solely responsible for any damage incurred to the Site, VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) or third parties in case of providing or supplying false and inaccurate data . The user and / or visitor will be able to download content from the Site, however, will absolutely need to enter your personal data and all information that may be required by VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) through the Site. Also, once the user and / or visitor choose to download any content from the Site, is expressly accepting the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy . VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) expressly prohibits the reproduction , distribution, public communication, total or partial transformation , or any other activity that can be done with the contents and / or the Site software or even quoting the sources, without consent VERONICA GARCIA written SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) . The resolution of any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of the use of the Site, its content or any products and / or services in the offer , shall be subject to the applicable laws in force in the Republic of Mexico . Purposes of personal data : The head will treat the personal data , for the following purposes : ( i ) The provision of services, as well as holding each other responsible actions can be performed according to the law and its bylaws ; ( ii ) Promotion of products, services , benefits, discounts, promotions , and advertising in general , all offered by or related to the charge . ( iii ) The care requirements of any competent authority; ( iv ) Performing any plugin or helper activity required to achieve the above purposes ; ( v ) The contacting you to discuss anything related to your personal information or this privacy notice. The processing of personal data shall : ( i ) the fulfillment of the purposes set out in this privacy notice , and ( ii ) for purposes other than that they are compatible or analogous to those set out in this privacy notice , but this will be done again obtain , where appropriate, the consent of the owner . Also, the processing of personal data shall be that necessary, appropriate and relevant in relation to the purposes set out in this privacy notice and with different purposes which are compatible or the like. The user has available at all times , this privacy notice in our application. Also, the user may at any time limit the use or disclosure of personal information through the exercise of rights of access, rectification , cancellation or opposition to the Act provides by submitting your request in writing at the point called VERONICA home GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) . It means that you as the owner consents tacitly treat your personal data as enunciated in this privacy notice, as having put at his disposal, does not oppose . Identity: The company VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ), who for the purposes of this privacy notice is the quality of the user liable , as owner of the personal data. Address of VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) : For purposes of this privacy notice , VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) points his home in Calle La Joya 242 Local 3 , Valle Escondido, Mexico , DF C. P. 14600 . Data transfer: To fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice and with different purposes which are compatible or similar , responsible agrees to ensure that you meet all the legal principles concerning the protection of personal data transfer and manifest their commitment to respect at all times , for VERONICA GARCIA SOLORIO ( BUSINESS TRAVEL ) this privacy notice. Under this privacy notice , the holder agrees to the transfer of your data , with the understanding that : ( i ) the controller will assume the obligations corresponding data processing as agreed in this privacy notice . National or international transfers of data can be carried out without the consent of the holder, among other cases , if the transfer : ( i) is made ​​to holding companies , subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of the person concerned , or a parent company or any associated company of the person that operates under the same processes and internal policies , (ii ) is required by virtue of a contract concluded or to be concluded in the interest of the holder, by the controller and a third party , and ( iii ) is necessary for the maintenance or enforcement of a legal relationship between the responsible concerned and the holder . The User may at any time : ( i ) choose to limit the use or disclosure of personal information , or ( ii ) to revoke its consent to personal data treatment , with the understanding that any processing of personal data is subject to the consent of the owner, unless otherwise provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties . Procedure and means by which changes will be communicated to the notice of privacy : We reserve the right to make at any time changes or modifications to this privacy notice , whether to the attention of new legislative , regulatory or legal , internal policies, market practices or for any other reason . Any changes made to this Privacy Notice will be incorporated therein by responsible and will be released through any of the following means : ( i ) ads visible in our stores or customer service centers , (ii ) leaflets or brochures available in our stores or customer service centers , or ( iii ) our solution : http://www.profesionalesenviajes.com/